Regional Team

Upper North Island Regional Team

  • Office phone: 09 838 8849
  • Postal Address: PO Box 70085, Ranui, Auckland 0655

Regional Manager – Anna Louise Fleet – 0278086407 – Contact 

Regional Support Lead – Kiri McCabe – Contact
Regional Support Lead – Keri Squires – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator  – Paulette Shirley – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Tammy Downes – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Lisa England – Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Debbie Iles –  Contact
Kaihononga Māori – Deacon Andrews – Contact
Regional Property Coordinator – Elise McClennan – Contact

Centre Advisors – Ali Voorburg, Andrea Mexted, Julia Passmore, Kat Lester, Kim Fowler, Louise Adams, Maree Pollock, Nalisha Morar, Rachael Easterbrook, Rachel Rix-Trott, Rebecca Hawkins and Stephanie Jackson.
    

Central North Island Regional Team

  • Office phone: 07 929 2120
  • Postal Address: PO Box 5252, Hamilton 3242

Regional Manager – Kaye Connolly – 027 8086404 – Contact  

Regional Support Lead – Cojana Spear – Contact
Regional Support Lead – Colleen Roycroft-Dominguez- Contact
Regional Funding Administrator  – Toni Schou – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Paula Matthews-Boulton – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Vanessa Fitzgerald – Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Rachel Parker –  Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Emma Frost –Contact
Te Ao Māori Fieldworker – Jean Yern – Contact
Regional Property Coordinator – Paula Matthews-Boulton – Contact

Centre Advisors – Carol Tarrant, Diane O’Keeffe, Jo Rogers, Karen Irwin, Lesa Martin, Mary-Jane Dixon, 

Lower North Island Regional Team

  • Office phone: 04 237 7827   
  • Postal Address: 101 Trafalgar Street, Waterloo, Lower Hutt 5011

Regional Manager – Paulene Gibbons – 027 808 6405 – Contact

Regional Support Lead – Louise Turnbull – Contact
Regional Support Lead – Camille Plimmer – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator  – Bex (Rebecca) Morgan – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Rachel Gaffikin- Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Paula Bowen – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Edwina Marsh – Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Karyn Wick –  Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Julia Barton –  Contact
Te Ao Māori Fieldworker – Faith Tupou – Contact
Regional Property Coordinator – Jody Lunn – Contact

Centre Advisors – Barbara Hobden, Lisa Poulsen, Kerry Terrey, Anne Fenton, Janelle Davison, Kristyn Stehfest

Upper South Island Regional Team

  • Office phone: 03 377 2540   
  • Postal Address: PO Box 7787, Sydenham, Christchurch 8240

Regional Manager – Anna Steel – 027 808 6359 – Contact 

Regional Support Lead – Sally Couper – Contact
Regional Support Lead – Sara Moore- Contact
Regional Funding Administrator  – Caroline Ellison – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Tracey Chynoweth – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator – Nicky Williamson – Contact

Whānau Programme Lead – Fiona Mildon-  Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Linda Weed-  Contact
Te Ao Māori Fieldworker – Erana Rattray – Contact
Regional Property Coordinator – Kirsty Brown- Contact

Centre Advisors – Louise Tavinor, Becs Congalton, Bee Nicholls, Katrina Knill, Nikki Wellby, Leanne Miller, Leah Fairgrieve, Mandy Coleman, Vic Jackson, Caz Gray
    

Southern South Island Regional Team

  • Office phone: 03 488 3932   
  • Postal Address: 114 Main Road, Fairfield, Dunedin 9018

Regional Manager – Antoinette McLean – 027 808 6358 – Contact 

Regional Support Lead – Judy Hinton – Contact
Regional Funding Administrator  – Erin Ayoub- Contact

Regional Funding Administrator – Kylie Herbert – Contact
Whānau Programme Lead – Cathy Andresen – Contact
Te Ao Māori Fieldworker – Sacha Harbott – Contact

Property Coordinator  – Kirsty Brown – Contact

Centre Advisors – Brooke Donner, Sarah Hjertquist, Nicole Rutledge, Kristina Scott, Elaine Thompson